Company Registration/Privacy

 

Cookies

This website does not store any information that would, on its own, allow us to identify individual users of this service without their permission. Any cookies that may be used by this website are used either solely on a per session basis or to maintain user preferences. Cookies are not shared with any third parties.

 

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to better understand how visitors navigate to and through our websites, how long visitors spend visiting our content items and how often they return to visit our websites. Googles privacy policy can be found here: http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/policies/privacy/

We have implemented and use display advertising. Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise Google Display Network ads using the Ad preferences manager.

We use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, show our adverts on sites across the Internet.

Kids' Physiotherapy and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimise and serve ads based on people's past visits to our website.

 

Data Protection Act

We are conscious of our responsibilities as a ‘data controller’ under the Data Protection Act 1998 and we shall endeavour to ensure that the personal information we obtain and use will always be held, used, transferred and otherwise processed in accordance with that Act and all other applicable data protection laws and regulations. We are registered under the data protection act. Registration Number: Z315592X

 

What personal information do we collect?

Personal information is information that can be used to identify you. It can include your name, date of birth, email address, postal address, telephone number, fax number. We collect personal information when you undertake the use of our services, ask about our services, register your interest in using our services, or otherwise give us personal information.

By submitting personal data manually or in electronic form to this website, or by using this site, you give your consent that all personal data you submit may be processed in the manner and for the purposes described below.
If you do nothing other than read pages or download information while using this website, we will capture and store information about your visit. This information will not identify you, it relates to (i) the Internet domain and IP address from which you access the website (ii) the type of browser and operating system you use (iii) the date and time of your visit, (iv) the pages you visit), and (v) the address of the website from which you linked to us (if applicable).

 

Why do we collect personal information?

We collect personal information to make allow us to respond to your enquiries for services, and to provide us with information to help improve our service and promote our services.

 

How do we use your information?

We will use your personal information to provide you with the services, products or information you have requested, for administration purposes and to promote our services. We will not share your information with any other service providers, associated organisations or agents.
We don't use your personal information for direct marketing purposes but we do send a Christmas card to any patients who have received treatment from us in that year. You can request that this card not be sent by contacting us via the contact us form.
Kids' Physiotherapy Limited is responsible for collecting your personal information. Any information we collect is stored and processed in the UK. Your personal information is not shared with third parties or used in any other way (other than described in this policy or as required by law) unless you agree.
We reserve the right to share your personal information if we are legally obliged to and to enable us to apply our terms and conditions and other agreements. This includes exchanging information with other organisations for fraud and credit risk reduction and for police investigations.
Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet is 100% secure. As a result, while we use our best endeavours to protect your personal information, Kids' Physiotherapy Limited cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. When we collect your personal information we use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access.

 

Privacy queries?

If you have any questions or you wish to update your details or remove your personal data from our records, please contact us via the contact us form.

 

Company registration/address

Registered office: Kids Physiotherapy Limited, 2 Engine close, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B60 3SL

Registered in England, Company number: 07894296